J And L Flea Market

J And L Flea Market

1502 W Dewitt Henry Dr suite f, Beebe, AR 72012

family-friendlyfree-parkingindoorparkingsmall-marketvalueweeklyyear-round

Hours

friday10AM-5PM
mondayClosed
saturday9AM-5PM
sundayClosed
thursday10AM-5PM
tuesday11AM-4PM
wednesday10AM-5PM

Location

What People Are Saying

The economy has caused people to sell on markeltplace and eBay to survive, little is showing up in flea markets anymore...not their fault I guess
Love this place. Always something going on. Excited about Deja New down in Suite G opening March 1 of 2023!
Quite nice little place, worth a visit

About J And L Flea Market

Nestled in Beebe, J And L Flea Market is a quaint spot that’s definitely worth a look. Open Tuesday through Saturday, visitors can explore a variety of booths, including those run by extreme couponers offering items at prices often lower than retail. While some shoppers have noted a decline in inventory due to more vendors switching to online platforms, the market still has enough variety to make a visit enjoyable.

Shoppers rave about the friendly atmosphere and the good prices, with many calling it a great place to find interesting items. Regulars appreciate the hustle and bustle, with lively events often taking place that enhance the shopping experience. Plus, with a new addition, Deja New, set to open in Suite G, there’s even more to look forward to in this community hub.

Parking is available, making it easy to stop by for an afternoon of browsing. Whether you’re a local or just passing through Beebe, this flea market offers a cozy setting filled with potential discoveries, sustaining its charm despite the challenges in the flea market scene today.

Common Questions About J And L Flea Market

What are the hours for J And L Flea Market in Beebe?
J And L Flea Market is open Tuesday through Friday from 10AM–5PM, Saturday 9AM–5PM, and closed Sunday through Monday. Tuesday hours are 11AM–4PM.
What kind of vendors does J And L Flea Market have?
The market features a mix of booths, including vendors offering extreme couponing deals with prices often lower than retail. Inventory has shifted as some vendors have moved to online platforms, but there's still a good variety to browse.
Is there parking at J And L Flea Market?
Yes, parking is available on-site, making it convenient to stop by for an afternoon of shopping.
What should I expect when visiting J And L Flea Market?
Expect a friendly, active atmosphere with lively events and good prices. Regulars describe it as a cozy community hub with interesting finds, though selection can vary depending on what vendors currently have in stock.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your info, add photos, post deals, and connect with customers.

Claim This Listing